10103 Akenside Dr Boca Raton, FL 33428
Sandalfoot Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10103 Akenside Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33428 and is currently estimated at $575,877, approximately $333 per square foot. 10103 Akenside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hammock Pointe Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Boca Dunes Llc
Bought by
Marshall Jennifer Nicole and Marshall Phillip Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Outstanding Balance
$250,481
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Boca Dunes Boca Raton Lp
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Boca Dunes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Jennifer Nicole | $362,268 | Eastern Natl Ttl Agcy Fl Llc | |
| K Hovnanian At Boca Dunes Llc | $546,782 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History