$515,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

10104 E Nichols Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,937 Sq Ft
5,512 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$266 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Play Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Augusta Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Impeccable curb appeal welcomes you to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single level home in the desirable Mulberry community. Designed with an open concept layout, this residence offers effortless flow & functionality. The kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, & a large island with breakfast bar seating. The spacious primary suite includes dual sinks, a separate soaking tub, & a generous walk in closet. Seamless indoor outdoor living is enhanced by sliding door access to the backyard, where guests can enjoy a thoughtfully landscaped setting and a covered patio ideal for entertaining. Additional highlights include a 3 car tandem garage & a prime location just minutes from freeway access, parks, schools, shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brycen Tambone

Limitless Real Estate License #SA718100000 Listed on: 12/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,921

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 5,512 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $186 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Tandem Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,937 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 636
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-08-869

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Mulberry HOA, Phone Number (480) 640-4579
  • Built by Blanford
  • Mulberry Parcel 5 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,921

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

5,512 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$186 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Crismon and Guadalulpe
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 186.33
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: MULBERRY PARCEL 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 265.87
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1937.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 559.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mulberry HOA
  • Phone: 480-640-4579
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 559.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 345.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 1000.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Assoc Reserve Transfer Fee

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5512.0
  • Parcel #: 312-08-869

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blanford

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1921.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 636
  • Tax Map Number: 8.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Michael Bailey
Bought by
Fullerton Nicholas and Fullerton Jennifer Ann
Seller's Agent
Brycen Tambone
Limitless Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Brycen Tambone
Limitless Real Estate
List Price
$538,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-4.28%
Views
90

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
41.53%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,511

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2022
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
List Price
$618,000
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-3.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2021
Sold by
Hagen Matthew and Hagen Anna
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Hagen Matthew and Hagen Anna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,762
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $515,000 Iconic Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $595,000 Zillow Closing Services Llc
Warranty Deed $618,167 Zillow Closing Services
Special Warranty Deed $350,762 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $180,762 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $515,000 -2.8% $266 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $529,900 -0.8% $274 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $534,000 -0.7% $276 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $538,000 -9.6% $278 / Sq Ft
03/15/2022 03/15/22 Sold $595,000 -3.7% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 For Sale $618,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $25,934 -- --
2024 $1,864 $24,699 -- --
2023 $1,864 $42,330 $8,460 $33,870
2022 $1,818 $31,270 $6,250 $25,020
2021 $1,970 $30,280 $6,050 $24,230
2020 $1,935 $28,620 $5,720 $22,900
2019 $580 $8,700 $8,700 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6958714

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-08-869

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.