10104 Sedgebrook Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10104 Sedgebrook Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $469,522, approximately $200 per square foot. 10104 Sedgebrook Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Rhodes Richard Morris
Bought by
Macko Samuel Alan and Rhodes Richard Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macko Samuel Alan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $165,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $161,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $156,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $151,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $147,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $145,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $142,156 | $0 | $0 |