10104 Sprucevale Rd Rogers, OH 44455
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10104 Sprucevale Rd, Rogers, OH 44455 and is currently estimated at $118,871, approximately $206 per square foot. 10104 Sprucevale Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Beaver Local High School and Act 1 Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Quetot Aaron A and Quetot Tammy
Bought by
Kimble Gregory L and Kimble Lu Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara E Quetot
Bought by
Quetot Aaron A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Quetot Barbara
Bought by
Kimble Gregory Lee and Kimble Luann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Gregory L | $16,900 | -- | |
| Quetot Aaron A | -- | -- | |
| Kimble Gregory Lee | $325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $13,690 | $4,940 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $502 | $13,020 | $4,690 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $504 | $13,020 | $4,690 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $505 | $13,020 | $4,690 | $8,330 |
| 2021 | $412 | $10,260 | $4,340 | $5,920 |
| 2020 | $413 | $10,260 | $4,340 | $5,920 |
| 2019 | $413 | $10,260 | $4,340 | $5,920 |
| 2018 | $398 | $9,350 | $3,960 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $405 | $9,350 | $3,960 | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $357 | $8,370 | $3,960 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $357 | $8,370 | $3,960 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $352 | $8,370 | $3,960 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map