13

Recently Sold Rogers, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $94,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7457 Depot St, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,516

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cusick Clark Carney Realty Group

    7457 Depot St, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /5

    $990,905

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    46675 Clarkson Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • Land
    • 46.56 Acres
    • $21,282 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,077

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Kiko Kiko

    46675 Clarkson Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    47788 Pancake Clarkson Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,508

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Beaver Hardcastle Realty, LLC

    47788 Pancake Clarkson Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /9

    $44,550

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10539 Sprucevale Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Baer Baer Auctioneers Realty LLC

    10539 Sprucevale Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    49722 Carmel Achor Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,974

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    49722 Carmel Achor Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /16

    $187,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8336 Sprucevale Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent Ken Baer Baer Auctioneers Realty LLC

    8336 Sprucevale Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /42

    $43,450

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    49695 Carmel Achor Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,398

    Last Listing Agent Wade Baer Baer Auctioneers Realty LLC

    49695 Carmel Achor Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /43

    $378,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9363 Dutchtown School Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,609

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Clutter Howard Hanna

    9363 Dutchtown School Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7560 Depot St, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,001

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tarnovich Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    7560 Depot St, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /26

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    46399 Walnut St, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,279

46399 Walnut St, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    47628 Carmel Achor Rd, Rogers, OH 44455

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $20,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,679

    Last Listing Agent Kate Oesch Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    47628 Carmel Achor Rd, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /38

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7544 Depot St, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,150

7544 Depot St, Rogers, OH 44455
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    48901 State Route 154, Rogers, OH 44455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Williams River Valley Realty

    48901 State Route 154, Rogers, OH 44455
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home