10105 E 92nd St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $426,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 E 92nd St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $386,568, approximately $167 per square foot. 10105 E 92nd St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Larkin Bailey Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2015
Sold by
Siegfried Deanna Darlene
Bought by
Burkhardt Eric and Burkhardt Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Siegfried Deanna Darle and Siegfried Deanna Darle
Bought by
Siegfried Deanna Darle and Siegfried S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Lee William David and Lee Sandra L
Bought by
Siegfried Mike A and Siegfried Deanna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhardt Eric | $262,000 | Smith Brothers Abstract | |
| Siegfried Deanna Darlene | -- | Smith Brothers Abstract | |
| Siegfried Deanna Darle | -- | -- | |
| Siegfried Mike A | $157,000 | Guaranty Abstract Company | |
| -- | $157,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Siegfried Mike A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $26,547 | $3,160 | $23,387 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $25,745 | $3,287 | $22,458 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $25,966 | $3,161 | $22,805 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $24,209 | $3,982 | $20,227 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $23,475 | $4,853 | $18,622 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $23,475 | $4,853 | $18,622 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $23,475 | $4,853 | $18,622 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $23,475 | $4,853 | $18,622 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $24,475 | $5,060 | $19,415 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $24,475 | $5,060 | $23,760 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $24,167 | $5,060 | $19,107 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,167 | $5,060 | $19,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map