10105 Greenleaf Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $857,296 - $909,000
About This Home
This home is located at 10105 Greenleaf Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $876,574, approximately $385 per square foot. 10105 Greenleaf Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, Loma Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bota Rania I | -- | None Available | |
| Bota Rania | $329,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Tjrf Associates Llc | $254,500 | None Available | |
| Castillo Nancy | -- | Southland Title | |
| Castillo Nancy | $625,000 | Southland Title | |
| R E I G Llc | -- | -- | |
| Janabajal Reginald | -- | Southland Title | |
| Janabajal Reginald | $550,000 | Southland Title | |
| Anderson Eric M | $155,000 | United Title Company | |
| Coast Federal Bank Fsb | $162,000 | United Title Company | |
| Brashears Gary Alan | -- | Westland Title Company | |
| -- | $210,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Nancy | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Nancy | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janabajal Reginald | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Eric M | $139,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $413,227 | $214,172 | $199,055 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $405,125 | $209,973 | $195,152 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $397,182 | $205,856 | $191,326 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $389,395 | $201,820 | $187,575 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $381,761 | $197,863 | $183,898 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $377,848 | $195,835 | $182,013 |
| 2019 | $4,753 | $370,441 | $191,996 | $178,445 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $363,179 | $188,232 | $174,947 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $356,059 | $184,542 | $171,517 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $349,078 | $180,924 | $168,154 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $343,836 | $178,207 | $165,629 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,102 | $174,717 | $162,385 |
Map
- 1068 Fairhill Terrace
- 9950 Felicia Ln
- 1405 Cuyamaca Ave
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 81
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 133
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit SPC 7
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 13
- 9902 Jamacha Blvd Unit 160
- 10354 Elmdale Dr
- 9854 Ivanho St
- 1227 La Mesa Ave
- 9838 Ivanho St
- 1114 Coronado Ave
- 0 La Mesa Ave Unit NDP2604296
- 1635 San Bernardino Ave Unit 139.05
- 1644 Cuyamaca Ave
- 1225 Portola Ave
- 1408 Coronado Ave Unit 35
- 9726 Ivanho St
- 955 Maya St
- 10155 Bluestone Ct
- 10167 Bluestone Ct
- 10143 Bluestone Ct
- 10179 Bluestone Ct
- 10131 Bluestone Ct
- 10137 Greenleaf Rd
- 10145 Greenleaf Rd
- 10129 Greenleaf Rd
- 10191 Bluestone Ct
- 10119 Bluestone Ct
- 10153 Greenleaf Rd
- 10001 Javelin Way
- 10121 Greenleaf Rd
- 10161 Greenleaf Rd
- 10113 Greenleaf Rd
- 10195 Bluestone Ct
- 10107 Bluestone Ct
- 9997 Javelin Way
- 10169 Greenleaf Rd
- 10152 Diamond Head Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.