10106 Carreta Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $826,395
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10106 Carreta Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $793,349, approximately $678 per square foot. 10106 Carreta Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Yarrow and Marla
Bought by
Yarrow Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Yarrow Mark and Yarrow Marla
Bought by
Yarrow Mark and Yarrow Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Shea Steven G and Shea Kristen M
Bought by
Yarrow Mark and Neckel Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,410
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Wildermuth Stephen P and Wildermuth Julie R
Bought by
Shea Steven G and Shea Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,460
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yarrow Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yarrow Mark | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Yarrow Mark | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Steven G | $153,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yarrow Mark | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yarrow Mark | $166,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Steven G | $150,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $284,156 | $104,172 | $179,984 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $278,585 | $102,130 | $176,455 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $273,124 | $100,128 | $172,996 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $267,769 | $98,165 | $169,604 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $262,520 | $96,241 | $166,279 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $259,830 | $95,255 | $164,575 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $254,737 | $93,388 | $161,349 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $249,743 | $91,557 | $158,186 |
| 2017 | $160 | $244,847 | $89,762 | $155,085 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $240,047 | $88,002 | $152,045 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $236,443 | $86,681 | $149,762 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $231,813 | $84,984 | $146,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map