10106 Clinton Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10106 Clinton Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $383,294, approximately $189 per square foot. 10106 Clinton Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Charpentier Tracy and Charpentier Shira I
Bought by
Lilla Timothy Joseph and Lilla Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Outstanding Balance
$263,320
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Bock Heidi L
Bought by
Granote Shira L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,065
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Beane Michael L and Beane Mary T
Bought by
Bock Heidi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilla Timothy Joseph | $358,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Granote Shira L | $214,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Bock Heidi L | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lilla Timothy Joseph | $340,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Granote Shira L | $208,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,287 | $344,200 | $120,400 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $334,900 | $119,100 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $330,300 | $113,800 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $257,900 | $121,000 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $242,200 | $117,600 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $244,100 | $117,600 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $208,600 | $114,800 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $180,100 | $100,500 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $176,400 | $101,000 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $166,200 | $98,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $95,000 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map