10107 Chickaloon St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $381,875
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10107 Chickaloon St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $328,969, approximately $301 per square foot. 10107 Chickaloon St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Barankiewicz Stanley M
Bought by
Fillman Sandra Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,020
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$268,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillman Sandra Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fillman Sandra Louise | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $342,200 | $138,200 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $313,600 | $122,100 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $286,600 | $117,300 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $282,600 | $111,800 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $267,100 | $111,800 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $800 | $260,500 | $111,800 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $262,500 | $111,800 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $884 | $255,000 | $105,900 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $255,300 | $105,900 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $819 | $251,500 | $102,600 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $819 | $241,100 | $102,600 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $819 | $234,900 | $93,100 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map