9609 Krishka Cir Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 Krishka Cir, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $412,435, approximately $329 per square foot. 9609 Krishka Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ravenwood Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Eagle River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Oien Benjamin C and Oien Patricia L
Bought by
Oien Benjamin C and Oien Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1987
Sold by
Carr Ronald E and Carr Margret A
Bought by
Oien Benjamin C and Oien Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,350
Interest Rate
11.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oien Benjamin C | -- | -- | |
| Oien Benjamin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oien Benjamin C | $115,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,384 | $401,400 | $137,900 | $263,500 |
| 2024 | $4,384 | $381,800 | $121,900 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $356,700 | $117,000 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $343,700 | $111,500 | $232,200 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $321,800 | $111,500 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $313,100 | $111,500 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $311,300 | $111,500 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $307,200 | $111,500 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $315,000 | $111,500 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $3,445 | $305,600 | $108,100 | $197,500 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $297,700 | $108,100 | $189,600 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $288,100 | $98,100 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map