S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherri Sapp
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $482,000
When quality Counts you will want to be sure to see this beautifully updated home. The Tri Level floor plan allows all bedrooms to be on one level with a nice family / play room down stairs. Seller says it's set for a great AK Sportsman, but anyone would enjoy this extraordinary home. Located on a friendly cul de sac, with connections to the miles of bike trails Eaglewood is known for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sherri Sapp
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties - Eagle River Branch License #16052 Listed on: 07/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Denjamin J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zernia Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Arthun David R | -- | -- | |
| Cox Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Cox Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Bembenick Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Quinlan Patrick A | -- | -- | |
| Quinlan Patrick A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Denjamin J | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zernia Cheryl A | $258,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthun David R | $188,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Mark E | $178,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Bembenick Christopher | $167,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinlan Patrick A | $128,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $391,400 | $136,000 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $372,000 | $120,200 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $347,600 | $115,200 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $334,900 | $109,500 | $225,400 |
| 2021 | $5,066 | $313,700 | $109,500 | $204,200 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $307,800 | $109,500 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $303,300 | $109,500 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $4,358 | $301,800 | $109,500 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $307,500 | $109,500 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $303,500 | $106,500 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $298,000 | $106,500 | $191,500 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $287,500 | $96,100 | $191,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sherri Sapp
RE/MAX
U
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
88 in this area
1,761 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-11419
APN: 05081329000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.