10107 County Road 13n Saint Augustine Beach, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $1,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10107 County Road 13n, Saint Augustine Beach, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $786,101, approximately $278 per square foot. 10107 County Road 13n is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
The Pacetti River Property Llc
Bought by
Bridenbaugh Robert and Bridenbaugh Ivette Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,250
Outstanding Balance
$164,491
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Pacetti Larry W
Bought by
The Pacetti River Property Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridenbaugh Robert | $295,000 | Land Title Of America Inc | |
| The Pacetti River Property Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridenbaugh Robert | $221,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,167 | $675,063 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,819 | $210,305 | $191,700 | $18,605 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $211,853 | $191,700 | $20,153 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $293,838 | $190,990 | $102,848 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $247,959 | $174,944 | $73,015 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $190,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $190,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $154,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $136,482 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map