10107 E 69th St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $186,712 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10107 E 69th St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $189,678, approximately $189 per square foot. 10107 E 69th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Mullins Gary D
Bought by
Dillinger Troy O and Dillinger Lloyd C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,594
Outstanding Balance
$48,729
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillinger Troy O | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillinger Troy O | $89,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $20,604 | $4,349 | $16,255 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $23,666 | $3,715 | $19,951 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $23,667 | $2,592 | $21,075 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $15,580 | $3,952 | $11,628 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $15,580 | $3,952 | $11,628 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $15,622 | $3,952 | $11,670 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $15,622 | $3,952 | $11,670 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $14,230 | $3,783 | $10,447 |
| 2017 | $1,303 | $14,230 | $3,783 | $10,447 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $14,012 | $3,327 | $10,685 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $13,604 | $3,230 | $10,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map