10107 Maple St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $727,810 - $896,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10107 Maple St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $806,953, approximately $567 per square foot. 10107 Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Mayfair High School, and Southland Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1996
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Young Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,491
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$798,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Perigen Gerald Claude and Perigen Betty Ruth
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Sandra Kay | $150,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $130,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Sandra Kay | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $249,161 | $150,828 | $98,333 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $244,276 | $147,871 | $96,405 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $239,487 | $144,972 | $94,515 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $234,792 | $142,130 | $92,662 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $230,190 | $139,344 | $90,846 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $223,364 | $135,212 | $88,152 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $218,985 | $132,561 | $86,424 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $210,483 | $127,414 | $83,069 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $207,323 | $125,501 | $81,822 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $203,263 | $123,043 | $80,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map