10108 Chokecherry Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $653,812 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10108 Chokecherry Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $688,703, approximately $338 per square foot. 10108 Chokecherry Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Brentsville District High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
G & M Homes
Bought by
Hiester Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,350
Outstanding Balance
$38,371
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$650,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiester Richard | $221,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hiester Richard | $177,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $585,300 | $189,200 | $396,100 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $548,200 | $180,200 | $368,000 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $516,900 | $164,900 | $352,000 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $487,200 | $153,700 | $333,500 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $427,600 | $130,000 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $6,239 | $402,500 | $119,200 | $283,300 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $399,200 | $119,200 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $4,640 | $384,300 | $113,500 | $270,800 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $372,800 | $113,500 | $259,300 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $359,400 | $113,500 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $356,000 | $113,500 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $340,600 | $110,100 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map