Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Dunn
Broker X
(661) 330-9631
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $459,719 - $482,000
Stunning Norris School District Beauty! Enjoy 3 bedrooms, plus office, 1.75 baths, gargantuan formal living room with brick fireplace, breakfast bar that overlooks great room, lots of windows for plenty of natural lighting, large kitchen with ample counter space and cabinetry, and neutral paint and carpet thru out. Additionally, you will love the built in storage thru out, indoor laundry, spacious master bedroom with luxury master bath, double sinks and backyard access. The backyard is a lovely oasis complete with covered patio and mature landscaping that makes the best use of this 10,000+ sq. ft. lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salcido Jeremy L | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bender Deborah R | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Deborah R | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Michael G | $194,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salcido Jeremy L | $304,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Michael G | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Sold | $295,000 | +1.8% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2016 05/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $379,212 | $76,943 | $302,269 |
| 2024 | $5,190 | $342,366 | $75,435 | $266,931 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $335,654 | $73,956 | $261,698 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $329,073 | $72,506 | $256,567 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $322,622 | $71,085 | $251,537 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $319,315 | $70,357 | $248,958 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $319,315 | $70,357 | $248,958 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $306,918 | $67,626 | $239,292 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $300,900 | $66,300 | $234,600 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $236,115 | $42,815 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $232,569 | $42,172 | $190,397 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $228,014 | $41,346 | $186,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Dunn
Broker X
(661) 330-9631
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Terrie Vaughn
eXp Realty of Northern CA
(661) 610-9018
84 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21603951
APN: 525-171-21-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.