10108 Randy Ln Cupertino, CA 95014
Downtown Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,776,000 - $4,053,163
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$1,559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10108 Randy Ln, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,883,791, approximately $1,558 per square foot. 10108 Randy Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including L. P. Collins Elementary School, Sam H. Lawson Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Bought by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,275
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,697,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Bought by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Liang Frank Yung Fu and Liang Yung Fu
Bought by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$474,562
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,409,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Bought by
Liang Frank Yungfu and Li Suchin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Duffek Edward F and Duffek Nilda Z
Bought by
Liang Yung Fu and Li Su Chin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | -- | |
| Liang Frank Yungfu | -- | -- | |
| Liang Yung Fu | $592,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Frank Yungfu | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Liang Frank Yungfu | $417,000 | |
| Open | Liang Frank Yungfu | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Liang Yung Fu | $474,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,603 | $946,059 | $498,976 | $447,083 |
| 2024 | $11,603 | $927,510 | $489,193 | $438,317 |
| 2023 | $11,483 | $909,324 | $479,601 | $429,723 |
| 2022 | $11,223 | $891,496 | $470,198 | $421,298 |
| 2021 | $11,089 | $874,017 | $460,979 | $413,038 |
| 2020 | $10,940 | $865,056 | $456,253 | $408,803 |
| 2019 | $10,652 | $848,095 | $447,307 | $400,788 |
| 2018 | $10,309 | $831,467 | $438,537 | $392,930 |
| 2017 | $10,570 | $815,165 | $429,939 | $385,226 |
| 2016 | $10,224 | $799,182 | $421,509 | $377,673 |
| 2015 | $10,136 | $787,178 | $415,178 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $9,870 | $771,760 | $407,046 | $364,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map