Estimated Value: $381,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10109 SW 77th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $420,549, approximately $194 per square foot. 10109 SW 77th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $255,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $248,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $241,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $234,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $227,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $224,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $219,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $215,076 | $27,000 | $188,076 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $227,135 | $27,000 | $200,135 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $221,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map