Estimated Value: $386,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10117 SW 77th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $410,296, approximately $194 per square foot. 10117 SW 77th Loop is a home with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 | $268,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $260,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $253,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $245,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $238,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $235,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $229,048 | $28,000 | $201,048 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $208,585 | $27,000 | $181,585 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $220,454 | $27,000 | $193,454 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $218,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $204,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map