1011 25th St Orlando, FL 32805
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,251/month
Highlights
- 0.65 Acre Lot
- Private Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Discover an exceptional development opportunity on this premier parcel of vacant land, where all essential groundwork has already been completed. The site plan is fully approved, and with just the building permit remaining, you’re poised to transform this property into a 10-townhome community. Investors and developers will appreciate the streamlined process, as most approvals are in hand—offering a fast and efficient path from purchase to development. Don’t miss the chance to capitalize on this ready-to-build prospect.
Listing Agent
SIMPSON REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-371-5955 License #3435791 Listed on: 03/05/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,812
Lot Details
- 28,096 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 222x135
- Private Lot
Utilities
- Private Sewer
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-23-29-0180-40-210
- Tax Block 40
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Westmoreland Oaks Townhomes Subdivision
Recreation
- Utility Building
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,524 | $443,290 | $170,000 | $273,290 |
| 2025 | $8,524 | $447,100 | $160,000 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $422,190 | $160,000 | $262,190 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $277,199 | $115,000 | $162,199 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $187,618 | $50,000 | $137,618 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $120,720 | $50,000 | $70,720 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $121,515 | $50,000 | $71,515 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $69,108 | $35,000 | $34,108 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $56,996 | $20,000 | $36,996 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $42,295 | $11,730 | $30,565 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $37,908 | $8,500 | $29,408 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $33,684 | $6,000 | $27,684 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $39,970 | $10,000 | $29,970 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $1,050,000 | -30.0% | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | +500.0% | -- | |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -27.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | For Sale | $345,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Landing Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6287333
APN: 03-2329-0180-40-210
- 906 24th St
- 1221 25th St
- 0 22nd St
- 2112 Lee St
- 701 23rd St
- 1307 Kaley Ave
- 722 22nd St
- 795 30th St
- 1350 20th St
- 1403 W Kaley Ave
- 2614 Rio Ln
- 1515 20th St
- 713 S Westmoreland Dr
- 2035 S Rio Grande Ave
- 1602 Bren Lee Ct
- 1424 18th St
- 1426 30th St
- 1505 S Westmoreland Dr
- 1758 S Nashville Ave
- 0 International Dr Unit O5562416
- 1019 26th St
- 1234 23rd St Unit 1234 Unit 1
- 722 22nd St
- 930 18th St Unit 930 18TH ST A
- 930 18th St Unit A
- 1612 28th St
- 1409 S Westmoreland Dr Unit 2
- 2214 S Rio Grande Ave
- 3024 S Rio Grande Ave
- 1816 Rendale Dr
- 644 Indiana St
- 1519 Indiana St
- 1042 36th St
- 728 Columbia St Unit 728 COLUMBIA A
- 728 Columbia St
- 638 Columbia St
- 1140 S Parramore Ave
- 1623 Grand St
- 1324 37th St
- 904 Citrus St