1011 2nd St N Unit 203 Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Saint John Cantius NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,044
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 2nd St N Unit 203, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $89,044, approximately $51 per square foot. 1011 2nd St N Unit 203 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Success Academy Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Leonard and Carlson Saundra
Bought by
Murphys Law Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphys Law Llc | $73,366 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $112,400 | $22,000 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $107,000 | $22,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map