1011 5th St Britton, SD 57430
Estimated Value: $65,950 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 5th St, Britton, SD 57430 and is currently estimated at $184,988. 1011 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Britton-Hecla High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 | $40,149 | $8,858 | $31,291 |
| 2024 | $527 | $36,499 | $8,053 | $28,446 |
| 2023 | $458 | $36,499 | $8,053 | $28,446 |
| 2022 | $441 | $30,078 | $7,321 | $22,757 |
| 2021 | $427 | $28,645 | $6,972 | $21,673 |
| 2020 | $409 | $28,313 | $6,640 | $21,673 |
| 2019 | $390 | $27,448 | $5,775 | $21,673 |
| 2018 | $409 | $26,014 | $5,775 | $20,239 |
| 2017 | $407 | $26,014 | $5,775 | $20,239 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,653 | $5,500 | $19,153 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,653 | $5,500 | $19,153 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map