1011 Ahern Dr La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $782,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Ahern Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $746,404, approximately $554 per square foot. 1011 Ahern Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Luna Aracely
Bought by
Leon Ricardo and Yanez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,393
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1993
Sold by
Luna Ruben A
Bought by
Luna Aracely
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
9.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Ricardo | $119,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Luna Aracely | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon Ricardo | $118,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Aracely | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $238,467 | $109,203 | $129,264 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $204,968 | $107,062 | $97,906 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $200,950 | $104,963 | $95,987 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $197,010 | $102,905 | $94,105 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $175,521 | $100,888 | $74,633 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $170,317 | $97,897 | $72,420 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $166,978 | $95,978 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $160,496 | $92,252 | $68,244 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $158,086 | $90,867 | $67,219 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $154,991 | $89,088 | $65,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map