1011 Chamblee Ct Arlington, TX 76014
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,071 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Chamblee Ct, Arlington, TX 76014 and is currently estimated at $265,036, approximately $193 per square foot. 1011 Chamblee Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Amos Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Dawson Thomas P and Dawson Pamela J
Bought by
1011 Chamblee Court Llc and Dawson World Real Estate Investments
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Roundrock Realty Llc
Bought by
Dawson Tom and Dawson Pam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Brantley and Brilla
Bought by
Roundrock Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1011 Chamblee Court Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawson Tom | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Roundrock Realty Llc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $165,741 | $77,625 | $88,116 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $179,000 | $77,625 | $101,375 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $186,200 | $35,000 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $147,952 | $35,000 | $112,952 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $133,343 | $35,000 | $98,343 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $153,271 | $35,000 | $118,271 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $154,328 | $35,000 | $119,328 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $94,634 | $15,000 | $79,634 |
| 2017 | $2,290 | $112,076 | $15,000 | $97,076 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $92,285 | $15,000 | $77,285 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $71,100 | $12,000 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $71,100 | $12,000 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map