1013 Chamblee Ct Arlington, TX 76014
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,720 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Chamblee Ct, Arlington, TX 76014 and is currently estimated at $297,860, approximately $146 per square foot. 1013 Chamblee Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Amos Elementary School, Workman Junior High School, and Sam Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Tran Thai
Bought by
Palo Petroleum Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Tran Richard
Bought by
Tran Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Gasper and Garcia Evangelina
Bought by
Tran Richard and Tran Thai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Mcclendon Richard P and Mcclendon Patricia A
Bought by
Garcia Gaspar and Garcia Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,948
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palo Petroleum Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Thai | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Tran Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Garcia Gaspar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Thai | $64,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Richard | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gaspar | $55,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $230,324 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $249,204 | $84,870 | $164,334 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $242,580 | $35,000 | $207,580 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $196,537 | $35,000 | $161,537 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $163,942 | $35,000 | $128,942 |
| 2020 | $3,591 | $189,248 | $35,000 | $154,248 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $190,625 | $35,000 | $155,625 |
| 2018 | $2,579 | $118,193 | $15,000 | $103,193 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $124,969 | $15,000 | $109,969 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $104,052 | $15,000 | $89,052 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $88,800 | $12,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $88,800 | $12,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map