NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 Dunrobin Dr Unit D Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Estimated Value: $230,041 - $260,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
2.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2013

Last sale price $100,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,764 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

Fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage villa in the active 55+ community of Highland Lakes. Just bring your toothbrush and move right in. This light and bright, large, 1230 sqft split floor plan villa has skylights, new laminate flooring, updated kitchen, new water heater and even comes with your own golf cart! The spacious master suite boasts a large walk in closet, linen closet and private master bath with his and hers sinks. This end unit villa has an eat in kitchen, inside utility room andshaded outside patio for grilling. Come enjoy all the amenities that are included with ownership including active clubhouse, golf membership for 2, tennis, community pools and access to Lake Tarpon. Very Low monthly maintenance fee of only $250/month!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lysa Katz

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3119896 Listed on: 05/23/2013

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard whissel

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #358163

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,295

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Oak Trees

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Golf Cart Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Highland Lakes Villas On The Green Condo 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,295

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1230
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Building Area Total: 1230
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 81.30
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Skylight(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Microwave Hood, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Ramp, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Courts, Water Access
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Fitness Center, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4080.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 340.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38910-009-0040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-07-30T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1295
  • Tax Block: 009
  • Tax Book Number: 0038/0096
  • Tax Lot: 0040

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Jennings Mary A
Bought by
Irrevocable Ott Christopher J and Irrevocable Mary Alice Jenning
Current Estimated Value
$248,760

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Jennings Mary Alice Irrev Tru

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2013
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Molinaro Dominic J J and Molinaro Dominic J
Bought by
Algeri Steven P and Algeri Susan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Straus Edward W and Straus Helen S
Bought by
Molinaro Dominic J and The Dominic J Molinaro & Jeane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Irrevocable Ott Christopher J $2,642 None Available
Jennings Mary Alice Irrev Tru -- --
Jennings Mary A $100,000 Republic Land & Title Inc
Algeri Steven P $64,000 Tropical Title Insurance Llc
Molinaro Dominic J $75,000 Bankers Title
Straus Edward W $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $100,000 -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Sold $100,000 -9.0% $81 / Sq Ft
07/04/2013 07/04/13 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2013 05/22/13 For Sale $109,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,939 $220,159 -- $220,159
2024 $3,753 $240,615 -- $240,615
2023 $3,753 $235,473 $0 $235,473
2022 $3,352 $198,987 $0 $198,987
2021 $3,016 $151,692 $0 $0
2020 $2,938 $145,910 $0 $0
2019 $2,752 $139,574 $0 $139,574
2018 $2,489 $120,113 $0 $0
2017 $2,373 $112,474 $0 $0
2016 $2,189 $105,841 $0 $0
2015 $2,015 $92,227 $0 $0
2014 $1,894 $81,989 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U7582995

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-28-16-38910-009-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.