1011 E Alan Ave Carrollton, TX 75006
Original Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,030 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Alan Ave, Carrollton, TX 75006 and is currently estimated at $302,258, approximately $269 per square foot. 1011 E Alan Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Good Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Auctioncom
Bought by
Khurram Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Naber David C
Bought by
Yocum Grant E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,659
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khurram Properties Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yocum Grant E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yocum Grant E | $63,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $270,850 | $100,000 | $170,850 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $270,850 | $100,000 | $170,850 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $264,590 | $100,000 | $164,590 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $223,700 | $100,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $173,230 | $50,000 | $123,230 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $173,230 | $50,000 | $123,230 |
| 2019 | $4,037 | $154,010 | $45,000 | $109,010 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $134,790 | $40,000 | $94,790 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $117,680 | $30,000 | $87,680 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $93,510 | $30,000 | $63,510 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $91,140 | $30,000 | $61,140 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $88,770 | $30,000 | $58,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map