1011 E Gleason Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Gleason Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $516,918, approximately $192 per square foot. 1011 E Gleason Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Lou E and Garcia Mildred E
Bought by
Lou And Mildred Garcia Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Lou and Garcia Mildred E
Bought by
Barnett Jeffrey and Barnett Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou And Mildred Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnett Jeffrey | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Jeffrey | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $170,437 | $24,453 | $145,984 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $163,820 | $23,504 | $140,316 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $160,609 | $23,044 | $137,565 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $157,461 | $22,593 | $134,868 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $155,848 | $22,362 | $133,486 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $152,793 | $21,924 | $130,869 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $149,798 | $21,495 | $128,303 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $146,862 | $21,074 | $125,788 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $143,983 | $20,661 | $123,322 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $141,821 | $20,351 | $121,470 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $139,044 | $19,953 | $119,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map