1011 E Pine St Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,793,793
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 E Pine St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $2,793,793. 1011 E Pine St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School, Houston School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Ray Maurice O
Bought by
Bjla Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$856,164
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,937,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Pinkerton Holdings Inc
Bought by
Garcia Javier and Garcia Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Ray Maurice O
Bought by
Ray Maurice O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1988
Sold by
Ray D
Bought by
Ray Maurice O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjla Capital Llc | $1,400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Garcia Javier | $250,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ray Maurice O | -- | -- | |
| Ray Maurice O | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bjla Capital Llc | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Javier | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,653 | $1,779,473 | $600,918 | $1,178,555 |
| 2024 | $18,098 | $1,649,583 | $589,136 | $1,060,447 |
| 2023 | $17,593 | $1,617,239 | $577,585 | $1,039,654 |
| 2022 | $17,203 | $1,585,529 | $566,260 | $1,019,269 |
| 2021 | $17,520 | $1,554,441 | $555,157 | $999,284 |
| 2020 | $17,059 | $1,538,503 | $549,465 | $989,038 |
| 2019 | $16,716 | $1,508,338 | $538,692 | $969,646 |
| 2018 | $16,483 | $1,478,764 | $528,130 | $950,634 |
| 2017 | $16,116 | $1,449,770 | $517,775 | $931,995 |
| 2016 | $15,109 | $1,421,350 | $507,625 | $913,725 |
| 2015 | $15,070 | $1,411,374 | $500,000 | $911,374 |
| 2014 | $19,387 | $1,809,400 | $300,000 | $1,509,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map