NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 E Republic Ave Salina, KS 67401

Estimated Value: $133,000 - $152,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
768 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2016

Current estimated payment $919 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2016

This home is located at 1011 E Republic Ave, Salina, KS 67401 since 10 May 2016 and is currently estimated at $141,883, approximately $184 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 1011 E Republic Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,350

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,350

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-825-8144

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Levels: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Asbestos
  • Exterior Features: Asbestos

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Other
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: Not Applicable

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1349.62

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Kincaid Matthew P
Bought by
Horn Jonathan D and Horn Mallory D
List Price
$84,900
Current Estimated Value
$141,883

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Horn Jonathan D -- The Mid Kansas Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Sold -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Sale $84,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,941 $15,157 $1,635 $13,522
2024 $1,937 $15,157 $1,630 $13,527
2023 $1,937 $13,305 $1,388 $11,917
2022 $1,719 $13,340 $1,625 $11,715
2021 $1,749 $12,938 $1,625 $11,313
2020 $1,413 $10,396 $1,466 $8,930
2019 $673 $9,921 $1,466 $8,455
2018 $1,265 $9,476 $1,466 $8,010
2017 $0 $9,476 $1,466 $8,010
2016 $0 $10,385 $1,817 $8,568
2015 -- $10,338 $1,849 $8,489
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 405406

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 086-24-0-10-26-013.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.