1011 Encanto Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,601,025 - $2,324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$1,133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Encanto Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,900,256, approximately $1,133 per square foot. 1011 Encanto Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Ma Gloria Yu Wei
Bought by
Kao Alan and Chen Li Yuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,465
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,890,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Hoppock Thomas Reid and Hoppock Carol L
Bought by
Ma Gloria Yu Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Hoppock Carol L
Bought by
Hoppock Thomas Reid and Hoppock Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kao Alan | $920,009 | Fatcola | |
| Ma Gloria Yu Wei | $381,000 | -- | |
| Hoppock Thomas Reid | -- | -- | |
| Hoppock Carol L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kao Alan | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ma Gloria Yu Wei | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,144 | $1,178,671 | $942,940 | $235,731 |
| 2024 | $13,305 | $1,155,560 | $924,451 | $231,109 |
| 2023 | $13,029 | $1,132,903 | $906,325 | $226,578 |
| 2022 | $12,603 | $1,110,690 | $888,554 | $222,136 |
| 2021 | $12,376 | $1,088,913 | $871,132 | $217,781 |
| 2020 | $12,221 | $1,077,748 | $862,200 | $215,548 |
| 2019 | $12,078 | $1,056,617 | $845,295 | $211,322 |
| 2018 | $11,693 | $1,035,900 | $828,721 | $207,179 |
| 2016 | $11,428 | $995,677 | $796,542 | $199,135 |
| 2015 | $11,229 | $980,722 | $784,578 | $196,144 |
| 2014 | $11,073 | $961,512 | $769,210 | $192,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map