1011 Enterprise Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,811 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Enterprise Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $153,453, approximately $146 per square foot. 1011 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Mccormick Joe and Mccormick Carolina
Bought by
Saunders Michael J and Saunders Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Walters Jack R and Walters Nikki S
Bought by
Mccormick Joe and Mccormick Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Michael J | $51,450 | -- | |
| Mccormick Joe | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saunders Michael J | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Joe | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $79,500 | $22,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $823 | $59,700 | $14,000 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $823 | $59,700 | $14,000 | $45,700 |
| 2019 | $823 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $887 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map