Estimated payment $672/month
Total Views
8,586
2
Beds
1
- Evaporated cooling system
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 468 sq ft of living space in Wasco. This property features a functional layout and is conveniently located near local amenities and major roadways. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer, downsizing, or investment.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1922
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Heated Floors
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Bathroom
Schools
- Teresa Burke Elementary School
- Jefferson Middle School
- Wasco High School
Additional Features
- 3,484 Sq Ft Lot
- Evaporated cooling system
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0304211
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $35,158 | $12,555 | $22,603 |
| 2024 | $674 | $34,469 | $12,309 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $654 | $33,794 | $12,068 | $21,726 |
| 2022 | $606 | $33,132 | $11,832 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $561 | $32,483 | $11,600 | $20,883 |
| 2020 | $516 | $32,151 | $11,482 | $20,669 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $32,151 | $11,482 | $20,669 |
| 2018 | $513 | $30,904 | $11,037 | $19,867 |
| 2017 | $501 | $30,299 | $10,821 | $19,478 |
| 2016 | $467 | $29,706 | $10,609 | $19,097 |
| 2015 | $445 | $29,261 | $10,450 | $18,811 |
| 2014 | $430 | $28,689 | $10,246 | $18,443 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $114,999 | -4.2% | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $119,999 | -- | -- |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202602059
APN: 030-421-17-00-8