1011 Julianna Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Julianna Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $425,655, approximately $225 per square foot. 1011 Julianna Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Chu Eugene K C and Chu Patsy
Bought by
Vernau Victoria A and Yount Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,681
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernau Victoria A | $225,000 | Us Title Main |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vernau Victoria A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $72,600 | $41,040 | $31,560 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $65,690 | $21,890 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $65,690 | $21,890 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $56,790 | $21,890 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $56,790 | $21,890 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $51,110 | $18,240 | $32,870 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $51,110 | $18,240 | $32,870 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $45,570 | $16,420 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $45,550 | $16,420 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $39,560 | $11,860 | $27,700 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $39,560 | $11,860 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $36,540 | $9,880 | $26,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map