M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Padron
Associates Realty
(847) 833-5282
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $288,588
MULTIPLE OFfERS! HIGHEST AND BEST..MONDAY 10am. WOW, MOVE RIGHT IN GAIN INSTANT EQUITY OR A GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR AN INVESTOR TO FLIP! THIS HOUSE HAS SO MUCH POTENTIAL. 4 BED, 1.5 BATH, NICE DECK OVERLOOKING A BEAUTIFUL BACKYARD. WINDOWS ARE IN GOOD SHAPE. HARDWOOD FLOORS UPSTAIRS AND VINLY FLOORS DOWNSTAIRS. THIS WILL SELL FAST. BRING YOUR BEST OFFER
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Associates Realty License #475156478 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baig Kamran | $262,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diliberti Angelo M | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baig Kamran | $223,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $265,000 | +17.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $75,217 | $27,930 | $47,287 |
| 2023 | -- | $67,321 | $24,998 | $42,323 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $61,849 | $25,087 | $36,762 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $58,954 | $23,913 | $35,041 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $54,388 | $23,467 | $30,921 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $53,311 | $23,002 | $30,309 |
| 2018 | $0 | $49,692 | $22,128 | $27,564 |
| 2017 | $272,971 | $41,504 | $21,371 | $20,133 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $40,046 | $20,620 | $19,426 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,615 | $20,398 | $19,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,524 | $20,398 | $19,126 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,531 | $20,602 | $18,929 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Padron
Associates Realty
(847) 833-5282
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marsha Wallace
Fox Valley Real Estate
(630) 715-7388
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12392677
APN: 09-02-252-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.