NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 Mccormick Crossing Spring Hill, TN 37174

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $394,273

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,478 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $385,000 $260 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,177 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to this charming one-story home located in a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from everything you need! Enjoy the ultimate in convenience with nearby access to top-rated shopping centers, a variety of restaurants, a hospital, movie theater, and more—all just a short drive away.

This well-maintained residence features a spacious and functional layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is a generously sized kitchen offering an abundance of cabinetry, ample counter space, and a layout that’s ideal for both casual meals and gatherings with family and friends.

Natural light fills the living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Whether you're relaxing in the living room or hosting dinner, the open flow makes every space feel connected and comfortable.

Additional highlights include a two-car garage offering plenty of storage, easy access, and room for your hobbies or gear. With its combination of location, comfort, and quality care, this home is the perfect blend of lifestyle and livability.

Don’t miss your chance to own a home in one of the most convenient and sought-after areas!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Prince

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 6155692205 License #276024 Listed on: 07/11/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Hill

Maury County Realty License # 9871

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,697

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,478 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024M A 04400 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,697

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1478
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1478
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 95.91X125.00 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 024M A 04400 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1697

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Hill Elementary
  • High School: Spring Hill High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Hill Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Francisco Jose and Martinez Carmen Milagro
Bought by
Defilippo Janye S and De Filippo Christopher
Seller's Agent
Tim Prince
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Steve Hill
Maury County Realty
List Price
$398,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.27%
Views
121
Current Estimated Value
$385,818

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$818
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.35%
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,818

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Cmh Parks Inc
Bought by
Martinez Francisco Jose and Martinez Carmen Milagros
Seller's Agent
Jim Tate
Zach Taylor Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kim Zimmerle
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$164,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-15.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Defilippo Janye S $385,000 Signature Title Services
Martinez Francisco Jose $164,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Defilippo Janye S $241,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $385,000 -3.3% $260 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $398,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $398,000 -0.2% $269 / Sq Ft
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $398,900 -0.3% $270 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $399,900 +142.5% $271 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Off Market $164,900 -- --
09/12/2017 09/12/17 For Sale $194,900 +18.2% $132 / Sq Ft
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Sold $164,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $948 $64,075 $15,000 $49,075
2024 $948 $64,075 $15,000 $49,075
2023 $948 $64,075 $15,000 $49,075
2022 $1,698 $64,075 $15,000 $49,075
2021 $1,698 $49,975 $8,500 $41,475
2020 $1,598 $49,975 $8,500 $41,475
2019 $860 $49,975 $8,500 $41,475
2018 $300 $49,975 $8,500 $41,475
2017 $1,350 $39,600 $8,500 $31,100
2016 $1,349 $39,600 $8,500 $31,100
2015 $1,266 $39,600 $8,500 $31,100
2014 $272 $8,500 $8,500 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2929656

Realtracs

APN: 024M-A-044.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.