Tom Heyl
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 707-2329
29 Total Sales
2 in Berkeley Heights
$550K - $2.4M Price Range
Estimated Value: $776,878 - $1,045,000
This home is located at 1011 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922 and is currently estimated at $936,470, approximately $575 per square foot. 1011 Mountain Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Columbia Middle School, Governor Livingston High School, and Hudsonway Immersion School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tom Heyl
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 707-2329
29 Total Sales
2 in Berkeley Heights
$550K - $2.4M Price Range
Yesenia Alcivar
Serhant New Jersey LLC
(908) 460-1784
48 Total Sales
2 in Berkeley Heights
$809K - $1.4M Price Range
Michele Klug
KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE
(908) 883-3374
654 Total Sales
3 in Berkeley Heights
$955K - $1.4M Price Range
Mark Slade
KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT REALTY
(844) 802-1554
151 Total Sales
1 in Berkeley Heights
$1,301,000 Price
Jack Yao
Realmart Realty, LLC
(732) 838-6992
1,397 Total Sales
1 in Berkeley Heights
$880,000 Price
Peter Moriello
Real
(908) 460-8554
112 Total Sales
2 in Berkeley Heights
$485K - $680K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $540,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $432,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,155 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2025 | $13,155 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $12,629 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $12,629 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $12,551 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $12,482 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $12,548 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $12,485 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $12,225 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $12,076 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2016 | $11,863 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $11,798 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $11,490 | $298,900 | $117,800 | $181,100 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.