1011 N Poplar St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 N Poplar St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $442,019, approximately $137 per square foot. 1011 N Poplar St is a home with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Bought by
Thompson Anthony P and Thompson Stacy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Anthony P | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,810 | $56,865 | $914 | $55,951 |
| 2024 | $98 | $53,646 | $914 | $52,732 |
| 2023 | $9,700 | $52,084 | $926 | $51,158 |
| 2022 | $9,271 | $45,609 | $708 | $44,901 |
| 2021 | $9,271 | $45,609 | $708 | $44,901 |
| 2020 | $9,271 | $45,805 | $765 | $45,040 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $46,989 | $765 | $46,224 |
| 2018 | $9,364 | $46,989 | $719 | $46,270 |
| 2017 | $9,574 | $46,644 | $673 | $45,971 |
| 2016 | $9,394 | $46,170 | $673 | $45,497 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,170 | $673 | $45,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,174 | $807 | $40,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map