1011 Osage Dr Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,088,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Osage Dr, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $975,450, approximately $364 per square foot. 1011 Osage Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,446 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2024 | $13,995 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2023 | $13,357 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2022 | $13,607 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $12,295 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $12,952 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2019 | $12,724 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2018 | $12,573 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2017 | $12,285 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2016 | $11,986 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2015 | $11,439 | $601,300 | $301,000 | $300,300 |
| 2014 | $11,788 | $699,900 | $401,000 | $298,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map