1011 Roxleigh Rd Towson, MD 21286
Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,189 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Roxleigh Rd, Towson, MD 21286 and is currently estimated at $529,797, approximately $321 per square foot. 1011 Roxleigh Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary, Ridgely Middle, and Loch Raven High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Howell Mary Anna
Bought by
Marsh Judy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Howell Mary Anna
Bought by
Marsh Judy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Draper Bernard A
Bought by
Howell Mary Anna and Draper Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1970
Sold by
Mckinley Robert E
Bought by
Draper Bernard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Judy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Marsh Judy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Howell Mary Anna | -- | -- | |
| Draper Bernard A | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,073 | $500,100 | $127,200 | $372,900 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $463,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $426,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $390,100 | $114,100 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $372,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $355,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $337,500 | $114,100 | $223,400 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $326,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $315,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map