1011 S 2nd St Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 S 2nd St, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $256,606. 1011 S 2nd St is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School, Our Redeemer Lutheran School, and Delavan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Brown Patricia A
Bought by
Panyk Shawn and Panyk Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,081
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panyk Shawn | $85,000 | Southeastern Wisconsin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panyk Shawn | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $159,000 | $7,500 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $159,000 | $7,500 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $82,800 | $5,000 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $82,800 | $5,000 | $77,800 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $82,800 | $5,000 | $77,800 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $82,800 | $5,000 | $77,800 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $82,800 | $5,000 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $82,800 | $5,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $79,700 | $3,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $79,700 | $3,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $79,700 | $3,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $79,700 | $3,000 | $76,700 |
| 2013 | $1,783 | $79,700 | $3,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map