Estimated Value: $159,931 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Seneca Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $167,983, approximately $115 per square foot. 1011 Seneca Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Stavish John J and Stavish S
Bought by
Chizewick Nicholas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,931
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$95,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Stavish John J and Stavish S
Bought by
Chizewick Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,931
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$95,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Stavish John J and Stavish Julie A
Bought by
Chizewick Nicholas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,931
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$95,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chizewick Nicholas R | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Chizewick Nicholas R | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Chizewick Nicholas R | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chizewick Nicholas R | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Chizewick Nicholas R | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Chizewick Nicholas R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $77,200 | $16,100 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $77,200 | $16,100 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $77,200 | $16,100 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $77,200 | $16,100 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $16,100 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map