Estimated Value: $105,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Seneca Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $132,121, approximately $76 per square foot. 1021 Seneca Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Rouleau Lisa
Bought by
Rouleau Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Rich Joseph
Bought by
Rouleau Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouleau Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Rouleau Lisa | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $59,000 | $7,700 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $59,000 | $7,700 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $59,000 | $7,700 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $58,000 | $7,700 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $751 | $50,000 | $7,700 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $50,000 | $7,700 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $50,000 | $7,700 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $50,000 | $7,700 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $7,700 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $7,700 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map