NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1011 Spruce St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $77,856 - $137,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2012

Last sale price $38,500 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 164% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $670 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • Carpet
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2012

Great starter in nice Olean neighborhood. Very well maintained with 2 bdrms, 1.5 baths. Full basement, back yard and carport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Redding

Listing by Real Estate Pros & More License #30RE0680519 Listed on: 04/09/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

John Dwaileebe

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40DW0994003

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x132

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 94.048-1-12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Wayne to North 4th to Spruce
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.16

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 94.048-1-12
  • Lot Dimensions: 53X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2680.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2012
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
List Price
$47,500
Sold Price
$38,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-18.95%
Current Estimated Value
$101,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$30,800
Outstanding Balance
$20,842
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,622

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mikolajczyk Cynthia $38,500 Gregory Shemeld
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mikolajczyk Cynthia $30,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Sold $38,500 -18.9% $31 / Sq Ft
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2012 04/09/12 For Sale $47,500 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,535 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2024 $2,529 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2023 $1,506 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2022 $1,528 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2021 $1,572 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2020 $1,583 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2019 $1,045 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2018 $2,681 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2017 $1,621 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2016 $1,604 $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2015 -- $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
2014 -- $40,000 $5,100 $34,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B405409

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-048-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.