NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 E Pine St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $87,754 - $119,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2016

Last sale price $30,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 239% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $645 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of January 2016

This North Olean home would make for a great starter home. Good structure, nice garage, and in a quiet neighborhood near Polo Park! Call us for a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758 Listed on: 08/07/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x132
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-041-0001-020-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Drive down N Union St turn down E Pine St, house is on the right
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-041-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2957.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2015
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-39.88%
Current Estimated Value
$101,689

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,689
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.60%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pavlock Paul J $30,000 Brian C. Palumbo
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2016 01/26/16 Sold $30,000 -39.9% $24 / Sq Ft
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2015 08/07/15 For Sale $49,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,949 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2024 $2,908 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2023 $1,732 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2022 $1,757 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2021 $1,808 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2020 $3,917 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2019 $690 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2018 $2,481 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2017 $1,865 $46,000 $4,500 $41,500
2016 $2,245 $56,000 $4,500 $51,500
2015 -- $56,000 $4,500 $51,500
2014 -- $56,000 $4,500 $51,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B482313

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 041200-094-041-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.