Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(805) 440-8641
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,099,990 - $1,271,000
Beautiful Greg Nester home in Villaggio at Black Lake. This is the A Floorplan 2436 sq/ft with a 3 car garage. Corner lot with many mature oak trees, the home is like a model home inside. Granite Counters, Stainless Steel appliances, 9 ft ceilings, 8 ft doorways with solid core doors... This is a must see home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01454698 Listed on: 02/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Ratkay
Century 21 Hometown Realty AG
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks James W | $649,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Peterson Robert A | $879,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Robert A | $580,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $649,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $799,183 | $400,208 | $398,975 |
| 2024 | $9,322 | $783,513 | $392,361 | $391,152 |
| 2023 | $9,322 | $768,151 | $384,668 | $383,483 |
| 2022 | $9,210 | $753,090 | $377,126 | $375,964 |
| 2021 | $8,041 | $738,325 | $369,732 | $368,593 |
| 2020 | $7,950 | $730,755 | $365,941 | $364,814 |
| 2019 | $7,901 | $716,427 | $358,766 | $357,661 |
| 2018 | $7,808 | $702,381 | $351,732 | $350,649 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $688,610 | $344,836 | $343,774 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $675,109 | $338,075 | $337,034 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $664,969 | $332,997 | $331,972 |
| 2014 | $6,858 | $651,945 | $326,475 | $325,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(805) 440-8641
58 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michele Ratkay
Century 21 Hometown Realty AG
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 193236
APN: 091-246-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.