1011 Valley St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $118,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Valley St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $99,582, approximately $95 per square foot. 1011 Valley St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Linda R Bailey Trust
Bought by
Mazariegos Yesica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,582
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$25,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazariegos Yesica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazariegos Yesica | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $8,760 | $1,160 | $7,600 |
| 2024 | $402 | $7,800 | $1,160 | $6,640 |
| 2023 | $402 | $7,800 | $1,160 | $6,640 |
| 2022 | $392 | $7,640 | $1,160 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $388 | $7,640 | $1,160 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $374 | $7,060 | $1,160 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $375 | $7,060 | $1,160 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $374 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $375 | $7,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map