1011 Wayne Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1011 Wayne Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $98,667, approximately $83 per square foot. 1011 Wayne Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Peoples Mortgage Lending Llc
Bought by
Peterson Bryan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Bryan and Peterson Bryan W
Bought by
Peoples Mortgage Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Battles Loretta J
Bought by
Peterson Brian and Peterson Bryan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Otis A Davis
Bought by
Davis Annabelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Bryan W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Bryan W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peoples Mortgage Lending Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Brian | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Davis Annabelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $14,120 | $2,960 | $11,160 |
| 2024 | $529 | $10,710 | $2,580 | $8,130 |
| 2023 | $529 | $10,710 | $2,580 | $8,130 |
| 2022 | $542 | $10,710 | $2,580 | $8,130 |
| 2021 | $486 | $8,850 | $2,120 | $6,730 |
| 2020 | $487 | $8,850 | $2,120 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $489 | $8,850 | $2,120 | $6,730 |
| 2018 | $438 | $7,620 | $1,890 | $5,730 |
| 2017 | $438 | $7,620 | $1,890 | $5,730 |
| 2016 | $439 | $7,620 | $1,890 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,620 | $1,890 | $5,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,620 | $1,890 | $5,730 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,620 | $1,890 | $5,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map