$120,000
$6K PRICE DROP

1682 Edwards Ave Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated payment $768/month

Total Views 184,109
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$70 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your next home. This charming two-story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, combining comfort and functionality throughout. Major updates include a new HVAC system in 2023 and a water heater 2021, providing peace of mind for years to come. The main level features a convenient first-floor bedroom, bathroom, and utility rooms, ideal for flexible living arrangements. Decorative fireplace never used. An oversized kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes access to the half bath. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, a back patio with pergola, and a fully fenced yard complete with a storage shed. This home offers space, updates, and outdoor charm, all ready for its next owner.

Listing Agent

Michele Hines

BHHS Professional Realty Brokerage Phone: (937) 426-7070 License #2007005219 Listed on: 01/20/2026

BHHS Professional Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39 x 150
  • Fenced

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Partial Basement
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3400700029218020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

5,850 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 426-7070
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1343
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 426-7070
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Living Area: 1720.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Asbestos
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 39 x 150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5850.0
  • Parcel Number: 3400700029218020
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,533 $19,520 $3,010 $16,510
2024 $1,074 $14,380 $2,620 $11,760
2023 $693 $14,380 $2,620 $11,760
2022 $373 $14,380 $2,620 $11,760
2021 $630 $11,790 $2,150 $9,640
2020 $632 $11,790 $2,150 $9,640
2019 $633 $11,790 $2,150 $9,640
2018 $565 $10,100 $1,920 $8,180
2017 $564 $10,101 $1,918 $8,183
2016 $565 $10,101 $1,918 $8,183
2015 $576 $10,101 $1,918 $8,183
2014 $574 $10,101 $1,918 $8,183
2013 $568 $10,101 $1,918 $8,183
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $120,000 -3.2% $70 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $124,000 -1.5% $72 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $125,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $32,000 Landmark Title Agency South
Land Contract $32,000 Landmark Title Agency South
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $38,500 Ohio Clear Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $17,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $22,000 Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Previous Owner $56,070 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $36,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Michele Hines

BHHS Professional Realty

(326) 236-2456

Section Image

Michele has been a Realtor since 2008. She can’t wait to meet you to forge a lasting Real Estate relationship! She is licensed to sell Real Estate in the State of Ohio for buying and selling transactions.

Michele's Other Listings

  • 1111 Broadway St, Springfield, OH 45504

    $189,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • 1111 Broadway St
    • Springfield, OH

    Completely updated and move-in ready! Welcome to 1111 Broadway Street, a beautifully renovated 2-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,661 square feet of comfortable living space packed with modern updates and timeless character. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room, dedicated dining room, updated bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, granite countertops, and new

    Michele Hines Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    Section Image
  • 220 Scorsese St, Springfield, OH 45505

    $394,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • 220 Scorsese St
    • Springfield, OH

    Welcome to 220 Scorsese St in Springfield, OH. A spacious and beautifully upgraded new construction home built in 2025 offering over 2,800 square feet of living space in the highly desirable Melody Parks community. This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features a modern two-story layout with all bedrooms and laundry room located on the second floor. Main level showcases a bright open concept floor plan

    Michele Hines Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    Section Image
  • 2164 Ridge Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    $65,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre
    • 2164 Ridge Rd
    • Springfield, OH

    Welcome to your 1 Acre place in the country and still close to restaurants, shopping, easy commute to Dayton, Columbus and Springfield. Easy access to I-71. Well and septic ready to be attached to your newly built home. Electric at the pole. Outbuilding stays.